december_en

KYIV CONTEMPORARY MUSIC DAYS
4-22.12.2017
CONTEMPORARY CLASSIC MUSIC FESTAVAL

PARTICIPANTS

COMPOSERS
JAIME REIS / PORTUGAL
MYKOLA KOVALINAS / UKRAINE
STEFAN PRINS / BELGIUM

PERFORMERS
YURI MATZUZAKI, FLUTE / JAPAN - GERMANY
NINA JANSSEN-DEINZER, CLARINET / GERMANY
GERALD PRIENFALK, SAXOPHONE / AUSTRIA
NUNO AROSO, PERCUSSION / PORTUGAL
IREN SELELJO, PIANO / AUSTRIA
ANTONII BARYSHEVSKYIPIANO / UKRAINE
YEVGEN HROMOV, PIANO / UKRAINE
JUNYA MAKINO, VIOLIN / JAPAN-SWITZERLAND
NATALIA ONISCHUK, VIOLA / UKRAINE
VICTOR REKALO, CELLO / UKRAINE
MILOSH DROGOVSKIY, CELLO / POLAND


GERALD PREINFALK, SAXOPHONE / KLANGFORUM WIEN, AUSTRIA. WORKSHOP.
DECEMBER 7, 17:00
| PORT CREATIVE HUB (NABEREZHNO-HRESHATYS'KA, 10-А) | FACEBOOK EVENT | FREE ENTRANCE | REGISTRATION


JOJI YUASA. NUOVO FLAUTO
YURI MATZUZAKI, FLUTE / JAPAN
DECEMBER 7, 19:00 | PORT CREATIVE HUB (NABEREZHNO-HRESHATYS'KA, 10-А) | FACEBOOK EVENT | TICKETS


LOOPS FOR GERRY
DECEMBER 8, 19:00 | GOETHE INSTITUT (VOLOS'KA, 12/4) | FACEBOOK EVENT | FREE ENTRANCE REGISTRATION
GERALD PRIENFALKSAXOPHONE / AUSTRIA
NINA JANSSEN-DEINZERCLARINET / GERMAN
IREN SELELJO, PAINO / AUSTRIA

GERALD PRIENFALK, GEORGE APERGIS, SIMONE MOVIO, BERNHARD LANG


INTERNATIONAL MASTER CLASSES FOR PERFORMERS: PARTICIPANTS' CONCERT
DECEMBER 9, 18:00 GOETHE INSTITUT (VOLOS'KA, 12/4) | FACEBOOK EVENT | FREE ENTRANCE REGISTRATION
BERIO, LANG, TAKEMITSU, SAARIAHO, HOLLIGER, MURAIL

LAURA BEARDSMORE, FLUTE / GREAT BRITAIN
INGA LOGINOVA, FLUTE / UKRAINE
CLAUDIA JELIC, CLARINET / AUSTRALIA
EMILY SHAPIRO, CLARINET / GREAT BRITAIN
KSENIA KOSAREVA, VIOLIN / UKRAINE
RAFAELE ANDRADE, CELLO / BRAZIL
MAYU NAGATANI, VIOLIN / JAPAN


LITURGIE DE CRYSTAL : MESSIAEN TRIBUTE
DECEMBER 10, 18:00 | UNIT.CITY / DOROGOZHYTSKA, 1 | FACEBOOK EVENT | TICKETS
MESSIAEN, HOSOKAWA, ROMITELLI, MOTSCHMANN

YURI MATZUZAKI, FLUTE / JAPAN
NINA JANSSEN-DEINZERCLARINET / GERMAN
JUNYA MAKINO, VIOLIN / JAPAN
MILOSH DROGOVSKIY, CELLO / POLAND
ANTONIY BARISHEVSKY, PIANO / UKRAINE
YEVGEN HROMOV, PIANO / UKRAINE

MYKOLA KOVALINAS. ON EROGEN ZONES OF MUSIC
DECEMBER 12, 19:00 | GOETHE INSTITUT (VOLOS'KA, 12/4) | FACEBOOK EVENT | FREE ENTRANCE REGISTRATION


KCMD STRING TRIO
DECEMBER 14, 19:00 | PORT CREATIVE HUB (NABEREZHNO-HRESHATYS'KA, 10-А) | FACEBOOK EVENT | TICKETS
SCELSI, LACHENMANN, SCHOENBERG, PINTSCHER, REIS

JUNYA MAKINO, VIOLIN / JAPAN
NATALIA ONISCHUK, VIOLA / UKRAINE
VICTOR REKALO, CELLO / UKRAINE


NUNO AROSO, PERCUSSION / PORTUGAL. WORKSHOP
DECEMBER 17, 16:00 | PORT CREATIVE HUB (NABEREZHNO-HRESHATYS'KA, 10-А) FACEBOOK EVENT | FREE ENTRANCE REGISTRATION


VOX SUM VITAE
DECEMBER 17, 19:00 | PORT CREATIVE HUB (NABEREZHNO-HRESHATYS'KA, 10-А) FACEBOOK EVENT | TICKETS
NUNO AROSO, PERCUSSION / PORTUGAL


JAIME REIS / PORTUGAL. LECTURE
DECEMBER 19, 19:00 GOETHE INSTITUT (VOLOS'KA, 12/4) | FACEBOOK EVENT | FREE ENTRANCE REGISTRATION


STEFAN PRINS. HYBRID BODIES IN HYBRID SPACES. LECTURE
DECEMBER 20, 19:00 GOETHE INSTITUT (VOLOS'KA, 12/4) | FACEBOOK EVENT | FREE ENTRANCE REGISTRATION


DI NUOVA MAESTRIA: INTERMATIONAL MASTER CLASSES FOR COMPOSERS: PARTICIPANTS' CONCERT
DECEMBER 22, 19:00 | KALYTA ART CLUB (MALOPIDVALNA, 21/8) | FACEBOOK EVENT | TICKETS

Comments